Similar lots by type
-
#406Handgeknoopt Perzisch dozar tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian dozar carpet.No longer availableDim. 135/215 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#436Handgeknoopt Turkmeens tapijt.
Hand-knotted Turkmen carpet.No longer availableDim. 206/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 310/197 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een handgeknoopte Bochara loper.
A hand-knotted Bukhara runner.No longer availableDim. 335 x 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 133 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#396Handgeknoopt Kurdi tapijt.
Hand-knotted Kurdi carpet.No longer availableDim. 142/226 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#425Een handgeknoot Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 208/136 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#455Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Yalemeh tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Yalemeh carpet.No longer availableDim. 168 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Tekke-Boukhara tapijt.
A hand-knotted Tekke-Bukhara carpet.No longer availableDim. 197 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#416Handgeknoopt Perzisch dozar tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian dozar carpet.No longer availableDim. 225/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246“Middeleeuws drinkgelag”, een wandtapijt.
"Medieval drinking party", a tapestry.No longer availableDim. 152 x 184 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters Yalameh tapijt.
A small hand-knotted Oriental Yalameh carpet.No longer availableDim. 76 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 237/325 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt gedecoreerd met bloemenvazen.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet decorated with flower vases.No longer availableDim. 211 x 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een lot van 2 kleine Oosterse handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 small Oriental hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableDim. 130 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386Een handgeknoopt zijden bidtapijtje.
A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 64/101 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#445Een handgeknoopt Oosters Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Een handgeknoopt Oosters Yalameh tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental Yalameh carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 124 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een handgeknoopt zijden tapijt. Met schade aan de lange zijkant.
A hand-knotted silk rug. With damage to the long side.No longer availableDim. 158/99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#82‘Herfstlandschap’. Studie in olieverf op paneel, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape'. Study in oil on panel, presumably 19th century. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 16/22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#39P. Schockaerts“Oude visserssloep, Nieuwpoort”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Tentoongesteld in 1958.
"Old Fishermen's Boat, Nieuwpoort". Oil on canvas. Signed. Exhibited in 1958.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Denise Malfet‘Bloemenvaas’. Eglomisé, getekend en gedateerd ‘83.
'Flower vase'. Eglomisé, signed and dated '83.No longer availableDim. 58/47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#56Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236Een barmeubel op losse gebeeldhouwde voet. Twee marqueterieladen in de gordel. Naar Georgian voorbeeld.
A bar cabinet on loose carved feet. Two marquetry drawers in the apron. In the Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 148 x 110 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989‘Bretagne’. Gemengde techniek op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1962.
‘Bretagne’. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 52/68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.
A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 5/8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#323Een paar borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white floral decoration. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#139Maurice Sterck. “Heidezicht met oude hoeves”. Impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
Maurice Sterck. "Heath view with old farmhouses". Impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

