Similar lots by type
-
#90Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 31 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#108“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.
"Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø4cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#88Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59
A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#45Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#16Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Broadhead & Co., SheffieldEen Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24RoemerEen lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.
A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#172Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.
A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#33Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.
A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een lot van 6 Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of 6 African figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Kodak filmEen lot van 2 oude box-camera’s, waaronder een six 20 Brownie van Kodak en een Nr2 Brownie camera.
A lot of 2 old box cameras, including a Kodak six 20 Brownie and a No. 2 Brownie camera.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#93Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.
A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

