Similar lots by type
-
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#24Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met torentje’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with little tower', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 50/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#123Rudolstadt-Volkstedt“Elegant koppel”. Twee polychrome porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900.
"Elegant couple." Two polychrome porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een kersenkleurig bureau met neerklapbare zijden in Engelse stijl.
A cherry-colored desk with drop leaves in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529Jan De Cock‘Zonder Titel’ (2013), een getekende offset print. Jan de Cock. Niet ingekaderd.
'Untitled' (2013), a drawn offset print. Jan de Cock. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Eel set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese vazen uit de late Qing Dynastie, ééntje met ster op de buik.
Set of 2 blue and white Chinese vases from the late Qing Dynasty, one with a star on the body.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#539E. Petit‘Stilleven met dode spreeuw’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; E. Petit.
'Still life with dead starling', oil on canvas. Signed; E. Petit.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een set van 2 zilveren millennium stukken, Royal Mail, bestaande uit een briefopener en een vergrootglas. Birmingham, England.
A set of 2 silver millennium pieces, Royal Mail, consisting of a letter opener and a magnifying glass. Birmingham, England.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

