Similar lots by type
-
#249
Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#605Lammhults Quickly
Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#606
Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628
Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.No longer availableDim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205
Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#239
Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.
A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 100 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623
Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306
Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.
A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#255Mattheo Grassi
Een set van 6 design stoelen, model MG5 van Mattheo Grassi, ca 1985. Eén steunbeugel onderaan ontbreekt.
A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.No longer availableDim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#535Favaretto & Partners Estel
“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#196
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#597
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#509Hager Wiesner
Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#215
Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#576
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#305
Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.
A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.No longer availableDim. h 128 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253
Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#575
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#225
Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#608
Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#148MC LilleyPeriod: 1865-1881
Een 19e eeuwse ceremoniële tempelier sabel toegewezen aan “Charles Crogster”. Diverse ornamenten en binnenin gemerkt. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.
A 19th-century ceremonial Templar saber attributed to "Charles Crogster". Various ornaments and marked on the inside. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#684
Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.
A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 39 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396
Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.No longer availableDim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#301
Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314
“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#739
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.
A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#427
Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
An African wood carved stool, believed to be Yombe.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513
Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#379
Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#743
Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#610
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 700 / 800