Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
Dim. h 50 met kap
SKU: 2502250528.
Categories: Design/vintage, Koper, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #564

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

    A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #155

    “Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.

    "Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.

    A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 128 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #524
    Martn Kopricanec
    Period: °1943

    “Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.

    "Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #114

    “Portrait de jeune femme à la Turque”. Olieverf op paneel. Franse School van de XVIIIde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a young woman in Turkish dress." Oil on panel. French School of the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #124

    Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.

    ,
    No longer available
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #119
    Charles Boom

    “Portret van een waardin met dienblad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1896. Herdoekt. In een antieke geajoureerde en vergulde lijst.

    "Portrait of a barmaid with tray." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1896. Relined. In an antique pierced and gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #350

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,42 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #115

    Een vitrinekast in Louis XV stijl met beslag in brons en roze marmeren blad.

    A display cabinet in Louis XV style with bronze fittings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 89 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341

    Een Chinese vaas van celadonkleurig crackleware porselein.

    A Chinese vase made of celadon crackleware porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #436

    Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 228 x 55 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363

    Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.

    A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #584
    Mariette Lydis

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en “Paris”.

    "Girl with Flowers". Lithograph. Signed and "Paris".
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #489
    Léon Jamin
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    “Dorpszicht Westmalle” en “Oud Begijnhof Tongeren”. Paar aquarellen. Gesigneerd.

    "Village View Westmalle" and "Old Beguinage Tongeren". Pair of watercolors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More