Similar lots by type
-
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977‘Werkpaarden in de steenbakkerij’, houtskool op paneel. Getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Workhorses in the brickyard", charcoal on panel. Signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 98/131 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#89‘Winterlandschap met hooimijten’, olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk in de geest van Permeke. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Winter landscape with haystacks’, oil on panel. An impasto work in the spirit of Permeke. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met 3 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 t en 4 kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with 3 sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct and 4 small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,56 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijbehorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total of 0.65 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,34 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#37“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom plaasteren beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with child and bunch of grapes." A polychrome plaster sculpture, inscription at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Liydia Heyndels‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en kralen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyndels Lydia.
'Still life with flower vase and beads', oil on canvas. Signed Heyndels Lydia.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in originele verpakking. Model D-Link.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in its original packaging. Model D-Link.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.
A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk, onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil on panel. An expressionist piece, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 65/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#293Een aardewerken vaas met een drinkende eend in het decor, gemerkt Amphora, Austria.
An earthenware vase with a drinking duck in the decoration, marked Amphora, Austria.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50

