Other lots in this auction
-
#328Kosta Boda - FlygsforsEen lot van 5 stuks glaswerk en kristal bestaande uit 2 kristallen asbakken en 3 schaaltjes waaronder Kosta Boda en Flygsfors.
A lot of 5 pieces of glassware and crystal including 2 crystal ashtrays and 3 bowls, including Kosta Boda and Flygsfors.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#543Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
An African statue, a power fetish, Solongo, Angola. Missing its spear.No longer availableDim. h 54Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.
A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- x,xx ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately x.xx ct.No longer availableDim. 5.59 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102Tien affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor “La Tapisserie (1972), André , Jan Burssens, Borniatowski, Desy, Goemaere, Szukalski (1973), Pieter Celie, Wilfredo Lam, Jan Cox (buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd) (1974).
Ten posters from Gallery De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp. Featuring “La Tapisserie (1972), André, Jan Burssens, Borniatowski, Desy, Goemaere, Szukalski (1973), Pieter Celie, Wilfredo Lam, Jan Cox (signed and dated outside the image) (1974).No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#347Een goudkleurig en geajoureerd metalen beeld van een ijsbeer.
A gold-colored and pierced metal sculpture of a polar bear.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with three small brilliant-cut diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,16 gEstimate: € 250 / 350



