Other lots in this auction
-
#243Rizinski“Wolk boven het dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Cloud above the village". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Een lot geslepen kristal, een blauwe Boheemse vaas, een groene vaas (kleine schilfer bovenaan), en een asbak
A lot of cut crystal, a blue Bohemian vase, a green vase (small chip on top), and an ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28, 10, 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een verchroomde kerkkandelaar.
A chromed church candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een bloempot onder glazen stolp met handgemaakte lederen bloemen. De stolp is beschadigd.
A flower pot under a glass dome with handmade leather flowers. The dome is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Remo MartiniPeriod: 1917 - 2002“Der Blechtrommler”, waterverf op papier, achteraan gesigneerd Remo Martini en gedateerd 1965.
"The Tin Drummer", watercolor on paper, signed on the back by Remo Martini and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een Japanse metalen doos met volkse taferelen met spiegeltje binnenin.
A Japanese metal box with folk scenes and a mirror inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 27,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29J. Lebègue & C.ie“Globe Terrestre.” Een zwaar beschadigde wereldbol, laat 19e eeuw, met originele gietijzeren voet met leeuwenpoten. J. Lebègue & C.ie.
"Terrestrial Globe." Heavily damaged globe, late 19th century, with original cast iron base with lion feet. J. Lebègue & C.ie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


