Other lots in this auction
-
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#267Een lot van drie etsen, waaronder een ingekleurde ets van Marseille en London. We voegen er een kleine ets uit Christoffel Weigel aan toe.
A lot of three etchings, including a colored etching of Marseille and London. We include a small etching by Christoffel Weigel.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een Chinese porseleinen vaas in Canton-stijl.
A Chinese porcelain vase in Canton style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#185Nadia Gallardo voor SeraxEen set van twee zwart aardewerken vaasjes met gegolfd patroon. Gemerkt onderaan.
A set of two black earthenware vases with a rippled pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43De Porceleyne Fles, DelftFolia Digitalis, een Delftse porceleinen apothekerspot, onderaan gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
Folia Digitalis, a Delft porcelain apothecary jar, marked 'De Porceleyne Fles' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen, met opgehoogde vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt ‘made in China’.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase with bird and flower decoration, with raised gilded details. Marked 'made in China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


