#191Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
#206Moniek DerooEen beeld uit klei en textiel van een sprookjesachtig figuur. Onderaan gelabeld.
A clay and textile sculpture of a fairytale figure. Label at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#98Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74SifamEen vintage Watt meter met houten omkasting. Gemerkt Sifam.
A vintage Watt meter with a wooden casing. Marked Sifam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#66Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#53Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
#45Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70GoebelEen lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#83Een zwartgelakt vintage plaaster beeld van 2 Afrikaanse kanovaarders. Onderaan gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
A black lacquered vintage plaster sculpture of 2 African canoeists. Signed at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#220Een messing notenkraker in de vorm van een hond, realistische stijl, midden tot laat 20ste eeuw.
A brass nutcracker in the shape of a dog, realistic style, from the mid to late 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#135Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
#46Een lot van 4 oude borden waarvan 2 gemerkt Bordure.
A lot of 4 old plates, 2 of which are marked Bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
#43Een gevarieerd lot van 5 bestek cassettes, verzilverd en inox.
A varied lot of 5 cutlery sets, silver-plated and stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#99“Onderwaterfauna”. Een modernistisch glas-in-lood raam met mondgeblazen glas. Kleine schade links boven.
"Underwater fauna." A modernist stained glass window with mouth-blown glass. Small damage on the top left.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een tète à tète/mokkasetje in wit porselein met romantische taferelen.
A tête-à-tête/coffee set in white porcelain with romantic scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
#182DelftEen paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een lot van twee zilveren strooiers met geperforeerde deksels. Ongeveer late 19de eeuws.
A lot of two silver sugar casters with perforated lids. Approximately late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20,5 - 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#145Een antiek koperen treinspoor lantaarn met elektrische ombouw. Inscriptie “POELECPPELLE HALTE”.
An antique copper train track lantern with electric conversion. Inscription "POELECPPELLE HALTE".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60