#45
Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83
Een zwartgelakt vintage plaaster beeld van 2 Afrikaanse kanovaarders. Onderaan gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
A black lacquered vintage plaster sculpture of 2 African canoeists. Signed at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 29 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Moniek Deroo
Een beeld uit klei en textiel van een sprookjesachtig figuur. Onderaan gelabeld.
A clay and textile sculpture of a fairytale figure. Label at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#137
Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53
Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66
Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#125
“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#98
Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel
“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#152
Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#147Steuben Art Glass
Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173
Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191
Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#126
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#231
Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77
Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129
“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.
"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#70Goebel
Een lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Sifam
Een vintage Watt meter met houten omkasting. Gemerkt Sifam.
A vintage Watt meter with a wooden casing. Marked Sifam.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 19 x 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#214
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
#157
Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#124
Een paar Imari porseleinen vaasjes met meerkleurig floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 25,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10
Een kookpot in geel en rood koper.
A cooking pot in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 21 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87
Een lot van 2 vaasjes in Booms glas waarvan één door Paul Heller (met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 2 vases in Booms glass, one by Paul Heller (with minor chipping damage).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#86Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33
A lot of 70 pieces of silver-plated metal including saucers, napkin holders, fishbone dishes, and coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#27
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#183
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#111P. Huygens
“Christus de verlosser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd P. Huygens.
"Christ the Redeemer", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed P. Huygens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36
A lot of 41 pieces of silver-plated metal including napkin rings, small ice cream bowls, toast rack, ice buckets, a cocktail shaker, bottle opener, nutcracker, ...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#163
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 20