Similar lots by type
-
#375Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#445Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#545Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#503Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#555Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#505Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#215Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Mathurin Moreau“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#115“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Ingebonden nummers In-f° met linnen rug. Jaargangen 1898-1914, evenals “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Ingebonden zonder de omslagen.
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Bound numbers In-f° wit linen back. Years 1898-1914, also “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Bound without the cover pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#592BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107“De Karnster.” Bronzen sculptuur. 20ste eeuws.
“The churner.” Bronze sculpture. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#113Period: 1970Een Regency messing tafellamp met opaline ornament, vermoedelijk model Ostrich Egg, stijl Maison Charles.
A Regency brass table lamp with opaline ornament, presumably model Ostrich Egg, style Maison Charles.No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#249Royal DoultonEen 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#648Val Saint LambertEen paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.
A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#643MärklinEen startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.
A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Wiskemann, BruxellesEen vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#397Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt
A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#128DelvauxEen cognac lederen handtas met gevlochten riempjes, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Colette”.
A cognac leather handbag with braided straps, marked Delvaux, model "Colette".No longer availableDim. 14 x 29 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500

