Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.
A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#160Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.
A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#16Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een kunstbrons beeldje op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Houdon.
A bronze art statue on a marble pedestal, bears the Houdon signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#236Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.
A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#137Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

