#38letang & RemyEen tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268Walther & Sohne“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254Een verzilverd metalen flessenkoeler voor twee flessen.
A silver-plated metal bottle cooler for two bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x l 35 x d 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#97Een grote meerkleurige glazen vaas, draagt een sticker ‘Makora’.
A large multicolored glass vase, labeled 'Makora'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
#32Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Een porseleinen beeldje van een eend.
A porcelain figurine of a duck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30