Other lots in this auction
-
#116Aelteste VolkstedterEen lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#74Een kristallen schaal, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal bowl, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#104Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan één gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of three decanters, one of which is marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Twee verzilverde metalen en twee roodkoperen kandelaars.
Two silver-plated metal and two red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#38letang & RemyEen tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

