Other lots in this auction
-
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. div.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een kurketrekker in chroom met houten heft om op tafel te bevestigen.
A chrome corkscrew with a wooden handle for attaching to a table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#13Een porseleinen beeld van een soldaat in dienst van Napoleon.
A porcelain figure of a soldier in the service of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57CapodimonteEen grote Capodimonte schenkkan.
A large Capodimonte pitcher.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#139Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte“Duitse Herder”. Een kunstoffen beeldje op houten voet. Gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"German Shepherd". A plastic figurine on a wooden base. Signed and labeled.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#88Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een elektrische insectendoder in de vorm van een pinguin. De adapter ontbreekt.
An electric insect killer in the shape of a penguin. The adapter is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#44Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945“Affiches d’Art, Ateliers Paul Verdussen”. Een lot van 3 Art Nouveau grafische prints op papier.
"Art Posters, Ateliers Paul Verdussen". A lot of 3 Art Nouveau graphic prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

