Other lots in this auction
-
#140Dresden“De fluitspeler”. Een Dresden porseleinen groep. Meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
"The flute player". A Dresden porcelain group. Multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableOnline only -
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een Iraans aardewerken, geglazuurde kruik, kaartje met opschrift; afkomstig uit de verloren voorwerpen bij Sabena.
An Iranian earthenware glazed jug, label inscribed; originating from lost property at Sabena.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.
An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147SchatzEen vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Indo-HerizEen Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Een grote meerkleurige glazen vaas, draagt een sticker ‘Makora’.
A large multicolored glass vase, labeled 'Makora'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2Een whiskykaraf en een wijnkaraf van kleurloos kristal
A whisky decanter and a wine decanter made of colorless crystalNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#229Een houten bijzetmeubel met één lade en zuilvormige poten.
A wooden side table with one drawer and column-shaped legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#15Een ronde theedoos van brons met een vegetaal reliëfdecor met op het deksel drie gezichten. Klein letsel aan de bovenrand.
A round bronze tea caddy with a vegetal relief decoration and three faces on the lid. Minor damage to the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

