Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een antiek, geaderd zwart marmeren inkstel met 2 potjes.
An antique, veined black marble inkwell with 2 pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes in précolombiaanse stijl.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurines in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.
A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#93Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..
An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#179Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

