Other lots in this auction
-
#14Een groep in porselein voorstellend twee engeltjes, gemerkt Ludwigsburg.
A group in porcelain depicting two cherubs, marked Ludwigsburg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36Een vintage design vaas met organische vorm. Vermoedelijk Murano.
A vintage design vase with an organic shape. Presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Een vintage Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen geometrisch decor.
A vintage Bohemian crystal vase with cut geometric design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#279Stervormig luchtertje zonder kapjes.
No longer availableOnline only -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een gebeeldhouwd zachthouten handspiegeltje in rococostijl. Kleine letsels aan de rand.
A carved softwood hand mirror in rococo style. Minor damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#16Een roodpaarse art deco vaas met vergulde fries met personages in reliëf..
A red purplish art deco vase with a gilt band and relief scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 15 / 30

