Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#96KarlsbaderEen lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een lot bestaande uit een klein metalen Chinees theepotje en een messingen schenkkan met decor van verschillende hoofden.
A lot consisting of a small metal Chinese teapot and a brass jug with decoration of various heads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 & 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#204Een Chinees aardewerken zeshoekige dekselvaas.
A Chinese hexagonal earthenware covered vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#48Een vintage porseleinen cachepot in de vorm van een papegaai. Deksel manco.
A vintage porcelain cachepot in the shape of a parrot. Lid missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een lot van 45 strips, Studio Vandersteen en Standaard uitgeverij, waaronder De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May en Robert en Bertrand.
A lot of 45 comic books, Studio Vandersteen and Standaard Publishing, including De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May, and Robert and Bertrand.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.
A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#71Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.
A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

