Een houten beeld van Napoleon te paard.

A wooden statue of Napoleon on horseback.
156
h 51 cm
Estimate: 100120
Catalogue #156
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #155

    Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.

    A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #212
    Murano

    Een paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.

    A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 9 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #132

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18

    Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.

    A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143

    Een houten handboog, Noord-Amerikaanse origine.

    A wooden bow of North American origin.
    Online only
    Dim. l 135 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #208

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.

    A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.
    Online only
    Dim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #13

    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.

    A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #56

    Een vintage meettoestel.

    A vintage measuring device.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00