Other lots in this auction
-
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#241Louis Clesse“Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.
"Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#232Een lot van 6 eieren van verschillende steensoorten op vergulde sokkel.
A lot of 6 eggs made of various types of stone on a gilded base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h +- 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een lot van 5 varia sierborden en schaal.
A lot of 5 miscellaneous decorative plates and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 - Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#199Een bronzen crucifix.
A bronze crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.
A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Een paar ijzeren decoratieve sleutels.
A pair of iron decorative keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 33 & 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#226LimogesEen lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

