Similar lots by type
-
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#245Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#622Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#615Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#563Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#551“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.
"Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#75AstoriaEen antieke accordeon, van het merk Astoria met toetsen in parelmoer, in zijn originele koffertje.
An antique accordion, branded Astoria with mother-of-pearl keys, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 20 x 36 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Anne Bonnet“Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.
"Abstract composition/city view", gouache on paper, signed by Anne Bonnet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#87Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Märklin mini-clubEen lot Märklin mini-club, spoor Z. Bestaande uit locomotieven: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874 en 8878, locomotief met wagons 8106, wagons: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3 en 8749. Eveneens een groot lot sporen met toebehoren en 4 transformators.
A lot of Märklin mini-club, Z scale. Includes locomotives: 8802, 8851, 8854, 8856, 8860, 8874, and 8878, locomotive with cars 8106, cars: 8606, 8610, 8622 x4, 8626, 8637 x3, 8638, 8641 x3, 8642, 8647, 8651, 8653, 8700, 8701, 8720, 8721, 8722, 8723, 8748 x3, and 8749. Also a large lot of tracks with accessories and 4 transformers.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#282“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277WiskemannEen 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.
A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Josée MelsenPeriod: 1919 - 1999“Antwerpse skyline”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Melsen.
"Antwerp skyline", oil on panel, signed J. Melsen.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#665Knoll“Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.
"Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". A desk chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.No longer availableDim. 104 x 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Adri Pieck“Winters zicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gemonogrameerd AP.
"Winter view," ink and watercolor on paper, monogrammed AP.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



