Similar lots by type
-
#529Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#531Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.
A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.No longer availableDim. 116 x 103 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#486Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#501Becker’s Sons RotterdamEen oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#502“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#176Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#680WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#534Een authentieke container in fijn vlechtwerk met leder en kaurischelpen. Afkomstig van de Masaï in Kenia.
An authentic container in fine wickerwork with leather and cowrie shells. Originates from the Maasai in Kenya.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#624Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#22Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.
Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.No longer availableDim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#239Wever & Ducré“VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.
"VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.No longer availableDim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#300Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367GoebelEen lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 38 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 63 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#308Val Saint LambertEen zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.
A six-sided crystal coupe with red inclusions and a geometric motif. Flake with restoration at the bottom of the foot. Including a mirror as a presentation plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

