Similar lots by type
-
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Een olie- en azijnstelletje geslepen glas houten houdertje, vroeg 19e eeuws.
An oil and vinegar cruet set with cut glass in a wooden holder, early 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een klokje in houten staander, opschrift ‘herinnering aan Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977 toegevoegd een klokje zonder klepel.
A clock in a wooden stand, inscribed 'souvenir of Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977' added a clock without a clapper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#75DresdenEen set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.
Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#84Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.
A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.No longer availableOnline only -
#32Lotje van 3 Boeddhabeeldjes uit kunststof.
Lot of 3 plastic Buddha statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#88Lot van 4 kristallen objecten, Val Saint Lambert. Waaronder lampenvoet, vaasje en 2 schaaltjes.
Lot of 4 crystal objects, Val Saint Lambert. Including lamp base, small vase, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HoogteEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#10Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Lot van 3 kleurloze kristallen presse-papiers met luchtbellen, Pfeiffer. Toegevoegd 1 glazen presse papier, druppelvormig met rode accenten in de massa.
Lot of 3 colorless crystal paperweights with air bubbles, Pfeiffer. Added 1 glass paperweight, drop-shaped with red accents in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


