Other lots in this auction
-
#204Een houten conische karnton met metalen ringen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A wooden conical churn with metal rings. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#224Een eikenhouten bartrolley.
An oak bar trolley.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 82 x42cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een gevarieerd lot van 5 aardewerken schenkkannen met divers decor en vorm.
A varied lot of 5 earthenware jugs with various decor and shapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. and othersNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#243P. Limoges FranceEen porseleinen cassolette met bronzen takken en porseleinen bloemen. Gemonteerd op Italiaanse bronzen voet. Gemerkt. Onderaan, acheraan de vaas voet afgebroken.
A porcelain cassolette with bronze branches and porcelain flowers. Mounted on an Italian bronze base. Marked. Base broken off behind the vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Een lot van twee porseleinen dienbladen, met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen en vogel. Genummerd onderaan.
A lot of two porcelain trays, with hand-painted decor of flowers and birds. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 36 & 36 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een lot van 12 verschillende porseleinen schotels. Diverse afkomsten, XIXe en XXe eeuw.
A lot of 12 different porcelain dishes. Various origins, XIXth and XXth centuries.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#180Een Art Deco marmeren briefkaarthouder.
An Art Deco marble postcard holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 30Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#277CIAPEen lot aardewerken volkskunst. Bestaande uit 6 figuren en 2 dieren. Made in Peru.
A lot of pottery folk art. Consisting of 6 figures and 2 animals. Made in Peru.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#285GambierEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

