Other lots in this auction
-
#152Een ingekaderde brevierpagina in Latijns handschrift, 18de eeuws.
A framed breviary page in Latin manuscript, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#199Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#208Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234Twee handgemaakte wollen wandtapijtjes. Bolivië en China.
Two handmade wool tapestries. Bolivia and China.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 65, 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#93Maria Innocentia HummelHum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#15Een oude roodkoperen draaischijftelefoon met bakelieten hoorn.
An old copper rotary dial telephone with bakelite receiver.No longer availableOnline only -
#43BochEen lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259Een lot van drie wollen kelims.
A lot of three woolen kilims.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 196 x 58; 200 x 80 & 152 x 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

