#127
Een glazen en tinnen karaf met verguld randen en met een druiventakken.
A glass and pewter pitcher with gilded edges and decorated with grapevines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h:31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#126
Een porseleinen vaas versierd met bloemen en met vergulde randen.
A porcelain vase decorated with flowers and with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35
#139
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een mannenhoofd.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a man's head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. L. ³15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#270
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 60 -
#177
Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#210
Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een vogelklauw die de kop vasthoudt.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe with a pipe head in the shape of a bird's claw holding the head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
Pijp met geglazuurde aardewerken kop met voorstelling van Generaal Foch.
Pipe with glazed earthenware cup depicting General Foch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. L. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#30
Een bronzen koro en een miniatuurbeeldje van een bronzen draak. Chinees werk.
A bronze incense burner and a miniature statue of a bronze dragon. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#92
Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40