Similar lots by type
-
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#220Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with three small brilliant-cut diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,16 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#425Witgelakte ovale spiegel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. In een rechthoekige lijst met een mooie strik versierd.
White lacquered oval mirror in Louis XVI style. In a rectangular frame adorned with a beautiful bow.No longer availableDim. 110 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#7A. EspiéEen bronzen beeldje van een rat. Gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of a rat. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,79 ct. D & E.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.79 ct. D & E.No longer availableDim. 8.28 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#450Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with white and black diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 8.66 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#427Een paar Imari vaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Imari vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#592Keramisch bijzettafeltje in de vorm van een Aziatische olifant. Haarlijn scheur in de slurf.
Ceramic side table in the shape of an Asian elephant. Hairline crack in the trunk.No longer availableDim. hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#53Een kruik van bruin geglazuurd steengoed. Klein letsel aan de bek.
A jug of brown glazed stoneware. Small injury to the spout.No longer availableDim. h. 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

