Other lots in this auction
-
#482Een antieke hallamp met verguld bronzen guirlandes.
An antique hall lamp with gilded bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302A. Dudley“De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.
"The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#442Atlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.
A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.No longer availableDim. 187 x 145 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#550Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#265Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41“Gezeten Dame”. Een porseleinen beeldje op marmeren voet.
"Seated Lady". A porcelain figurine on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#57Een set van 29 Zilveren ‘Ex Voto’ uit Peru. in kader met gebombeerd glas.
A set of 29 Silver 'Ex Voto' from Peru, in frame with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

