Other lots in this auction
-
#151Geo MaximArt Deco beeld van een jonge vrouw in groene jurk met een goudfazant. Zamac op marmeren voet. Getekend ‘Geo MAXIM’ Herstelling aan de achterwand rechts.
Art Deco statue of a young woman in a green dress with a golden pheasant. Zinc alloy on marble base. Signed 'Geo MAXIM'. Repair on the back wall on the right.No longer availableDim. h 25, b 45, d 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#521Een bronzen beeldje van een art deco cabaretdanseres met openwaaiende jurk.
A bronze statue of an Art Deco cabaret dancer with a billowing dress.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#13Bev-BelBev-Bel, Erie Lackawana, diesel locomotief, modelnr. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 wagons, modelnr. 10008, Evans 50. Spoor N.
Bev-Bel, Erie Lackawanna, diesel locomotive, model no. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 cars, model no. 10008, Evans 50. N gauge.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#170Edward VII 1908. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
Edward VII 1908. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 7.98 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#117DIAZ“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#159H.J. Elias“Hoevezicht te Laren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"How view of a farm in Laren." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4Een koperen dennenappel voor in de kerstboom, een Christuskopje, een klein porseleinen groepje en drie publicaties over “Sint-Rita, patrones es hopeloze zaken”.
A copper pinecone for the Christmas tree, a head of Christ, a small porcelain group, and three publications about "Saint Rita, patroness of hopeless cases."No longer availableDim. h 14 cm (Christus)Estimate: € 25 / 30 -
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#216Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Een theepot van Chinees porselein versierd met personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A teapot of Chinese porcelain decorated with figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.95 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400

