Similar lots by type
-
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een lot van 3 houten opbergkoffertjes met slotje, handvat en koperen strips belegd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 16 x 30cm grootsteEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#139Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een versierde dirigeerstok in zijn kartonnen verpakking.
A decorated conductor's baton in its cardboard packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 39.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#142Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een lot van 2 handspiegeltjes, 1 houtgesculpteerd en 1 in messing naar art-nouveau voorbeeld.
A lot of 2 handheld mirrors, one wood carved and one in brass in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#35Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#105Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#236“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een paar houten piëdestals.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#173Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.
A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#247Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Een bronskleurige buste van een kindje in kunststof met een fijn laagje koper.
A bronze-colored bust of a child made of plastic with a fine layer of copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#190Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#62Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#20Een lot Aziatisch porselein, gemengde stijlen, bestaande uit 2 vaasjes, waarvan 1 Satsuma gemerkt en 2 dekselpotjes in blauw-wit.
A lot of Asian porcelain, mixed styles, consisting of 2 vases, including 1 marked Satsuma, and 2 blue and white lidded pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Een lot van 2 uit blik en metalen decoratieve motorfiets modellen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 40cm -
#128Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#212Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#124Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

