Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een lot van 3 houten kistjes in Oriëntaalse stijl, verschillende houtsoorten.
A lot of 3 wooden boxes in Oriental style, made of different types of wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 19 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#81Een beeldengroep in kunststof, serie Valentino by Miriam.
A group of sculptures in plastic, series Valentino by Miriam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Rozé SantonEen set van 2 Santons, handbeschilderd uit het zuiden van Frankrijk. De man mist een duim.
A set of 2 Santons, hand-painted from the south of France. The man is missing a thumb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een lot zilver bestaande uit een klein geldbeugeltje en een luciferdoosje. 800‰ zilver. We voegen er een vintage aluminium brillendoosje aan toe.
A lot of silver consisting of a small coin purse and a matchbox. 800‰ silver. We include a vintage aluminum eyeglass case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x 3 cm & 8,5 x 6 & 11 x 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Lot van twee decoratievoorwerpen. Bronzen buste van Beethoven en romantisch klokje op voet.
Lot of two decorative items. Bronze bust of Beethoven and romantic clock on base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Aziatisch juwelenkastje. 2 deurtjes en 3 laden.
Asian jewelry cabinet. 2 doors and 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5, b 13.5, d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

