Similar lots by type
-
#139Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#243Een paar houten piëdestals.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een vintage metalen wandrekje.
A vintage metal wall shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#145Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.
A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een industriele stijl vintage bureaustoel in metaal en zwart kunstleder. Heeft een kleine schade aan de achterkant van de zitting.
An industrial-style vintage office chair in metal and black faux leather. It has a small damage at the back of the seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87 x 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#127Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#53Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#48Een versierde dirigeerstok in zijn kartonnen verpakking.
A decorated conductor's baton in its cardboard packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 39.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#198Een lot van7 zijden stropdassen. 4 x Charvet, 1 Yves Saint Laurent, 1 Valentino en 1 Nina Ricci.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158Een pispot met alziend oog, Moulin des Loups, France. Met opschrift “A la Marieé”.
A chamber pot with an all-seeing eye, Moulin des Loups, France. Inscribed with "To the bride".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#38Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

