Similar lots by type
-
#232
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#174
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#230
Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#191
Een grote houten sokkel in tropisch hardhout.
A large wooden pedestal in tropical hardwood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 x 64 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#36
Een lot van 3 houten kistjes bestaande uit één met Afrikaans snijwerk, één met inlegwerk uit de vroege jaren dertig en één met een folkloristische foto.
A lot of 3 wooden boxes consisting of one with African carvings, one with inlays from the early thirties, and one with a folkloric photo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 8.5 x 31 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#66
Een lot van 2 uit hout gesculpteerde meubelornamenten als wanddeco.
A lot of 2 wooden sculpted furniture ornaments for wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#41
Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#290
Een vintage opbergdoos met gepatineerd brons en stoffering belegd. Enkele sierstenen bovenaan.
A vintage storage box with patinated bronze and upholstered covering. Some decorative stones on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 30 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#177
Een beeld van een jong meisje in polyhars op zwarte sokkel.
A sculpture of a young girl in polyresin on a black base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#79
Een lot van 3 kunststoffen tanden, naar de ‘scrimshaw’ gegraveerde maritieme slagtanden.
A lot of 3 plastic teeth, with maritime scrimshaw engraved on them.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#165
Een schrijverssetje samengesteld uit een messingen inktset (potje ontbreekt), twee glazen inktpotjes en een brievenset.
A writer's set composed of a brass ink set (pot missing), two glass inkwells, and a stationery set.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#127
Een afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#220
Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#146Bassano, Italy
Een geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#129
Een lot Kroatische items, bestaande uit een paar hout gesculpteerde dubbelfluiten, 2 houten notenkrakers en een houten hamer met gesculpteerde details.
A lot of Croatian items, consisting of a pair of wood-carved double flutes, 2 wooden nutcrackers, and a wooden hammer with carved details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50/75 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#204
Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 35Estimate: € 30/40 -
#78Från Svenska Bygder
“Prins Eugen”. Een kunstboek met kleurenlitho’s door Från Svenska Byg. Scheur en vochtschade.
"Prins Eugen." An art book with color lithographs by Från Svenska Byg. Tear and water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20