Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

A wooden field easel with material case.
SKU: 2409240028.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #265

    Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

    A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #393

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446

    Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.

    A solid oak extendable table with round legs.
    Dim. 75 x 130 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.

    A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.
    Dim. 50 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverfschilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #461

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547

    A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.
    Dim. h 32 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #597

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #521

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00