Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

A wooden field easel with material case.
SKU: 2409240028.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #468

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene in the decoration and butterfly handles.
    Dim. 58 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #639
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.

    A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.
    Dim. h 20, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #258
    Capodimonte

    “Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.

    "Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #410

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.

    A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.
    Dim. 46,97g
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #252

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #20

    Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

    Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #305

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #504

    Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.

    A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00