Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

A wooden field easel with material case.
SKU: 2409240028.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #318

    Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.

    An antique chamber pot on a stand.
    Dim. 17 x 47 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #238

    Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.

    A French parade sabre without scabbard.
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695

    Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.

    6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #489
    Ginette Javaux

    “Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 78 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #619

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.
    Dim. 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #693

    An antique scale in wood, marble, and brass, accompanied by 2 wooden pans with old calibrated weights (1 smallest weight is missing).
    Dim. 17 x 46 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #185

    Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #565

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00