Similar lots by type
-
#95
Een boekje Jean Denis, “Koningin Astrid”, Ed. Erasmus, Leuven 1935. Evenals “Astrid Reine des Belges. L’album du Souvenir”. Ed. de la Revue “L’Art Belge”, Bruxelles. Met 24 fotodocumenten. Sletig, platen in goede staat.
A booklet "Queen Astrid" by Jean Denis, Ed. Erasmus, Leuven 1935. Also "Astrid Reine des Belges. L'album du Souvenir". Ed. de la Revue "L'Art Belge", Brussels. With 24 photo documents. Cover worn, plates in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 38 x 28 en 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193J et F Martell
Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#202
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Oneida U.S.A..Toegevoegd een verzilverd metale dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal, marked Oneida U.S.A.Includes a silver-plated metal tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 27Estimate: € 40/60 -
#41
Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#179
Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#154
Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#215
Een lot van vier houten primitieve beeldjes, etnische kunststijl, ongepolijst en gepolijst hout, ongedateerd.
A lot of four wooden primitive statues, ethnic art style, unpolished and polished wood, undated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. +- 19 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#67Bavaria
Een 15-delig mokkaserviesje, gemerkt Bavaria.
A 15-piece mocha service set, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#77
Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#111P. Huygens
“Christus de verlosser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd P. Huygens.
"Christ the Redeemer", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed P. Huygens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#68Albert Nestler
Een lot van 2 vintage rekenlinialen, gemerkt Albert Nestler No 18 & No 33, bijgevoegd thermometer.
A lot of 2 vintage slide rules, marked Albert Nestler No 18 & No 33, with attached thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 57 & 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een paar metalen kandelaars met twee armen per stuk, neoklassieke stijl. 19de eeuw.
A pair of metal candle holders with two arms each, neoclassical style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35