Similar lots by type
-
#179Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#183Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een houten haltafeltje met 3 gesculpteerde klauwpoten en draaibaar blad. Barst overlangs het midden.
A wooden console table with 3 carved claw feet and a swiveling top. Crack along the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 73 x Ø60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.
A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#203Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#192Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#46Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.
A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#214Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Een zwaar messingen beeld van een mid-20ste eeuws vliegtuig met 4 motoren.
A heavy brass sculpture of a mid-20th century airplane with 4 engines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#145HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 208 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#11Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154Een Oosters karpet van wol. Met een ruitersdecor.
An Oriental carpet made of wool. Featuring equestrian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

