Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.
Online only
Dim. H.24 cm
SKU: 2901240142.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.

    A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.

    A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #99

    Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).

    A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #26

    Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.

    A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #160

    Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

    A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More