#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#58Nomura Japan‘Battery powered Radio Jeep’, Een blikken wagen, ca 1955, met originele doos. Proper batterijcompartiment.
'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Keith Haring“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#691Een vintage tafellamp in messing met originele kap.
#319Thomas Rowlandson“New feats of horsemanship”, een ingekleurde ets met vochtschade en stempels.
"New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.
#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
#567Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120