Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Teurelinck

Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 25 x 20 cm
SKU: 2012230089.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00
Catalogue #89
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #81

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156

    “Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #157

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #188

    Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.

    A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #47
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #132

    “La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.

    "La Laitière" - An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #155
    Frank-Ivo Van Damme

    “Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #200

    “Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Guido Mariman

    “Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.

    "Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65

    ‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More