Similar lots by type
-
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#114Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#137Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#118“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#242Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een beeldje van een ruiter te paard in metaal.
A statue of a horseback rider in metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Een metalen theekan en warmhouder met gedreven details.
A metal teapot and warmer with repoussé details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#285GambierEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#166Een art deco stijl bronskleurig dienblad met messingen handvaten.
An Art Deco style bronze-colored tray with brass handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
A lot of comics: D. David, “Turbid Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, 1970s. 7 albums in good to very read condition. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums and Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, 1970s. All reasonable condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40


