Similar lots by type
-
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Een bronzen schotel van Japanse makelij. Randschade onderaan.
A bronze dish of Japanese origin. Damage to the rim at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Een dekselvaas op drie poten in Satsuma stijl. Schade aan één leeuw.
A lidded vase on three legs in Satsuma style. Damage to one lion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#73Een lot van 2 Aziatische maskers in hout.
A lot of 2 Asian wooden masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Een set van 2 rode Chinese cinnabar dekselvaasjes.
A set of 2 red Chinese cinnabar lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Limoges, FranceEen art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#87Een kleine albasten meisjesbuste.
A small alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Klein lotje van 5 tinnen voorwerpen. 2.3 kg
Small lot of 5 tin items. 2.3 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110‘Hand met telefoon.’ Sierdop van Bell-Telefoon met opschrift ‘B.T.M.C. 1882-1957’
'Hand with telephone.' Ornamental cap from a Bell telephone with the inscription 'B.T.M.C. 1882-1957'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#43Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.
A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Lot van twee decoratievoorwerpen. Bronzen buste van Beethoven en romantisch klokje op voet.
Lot of two decorative items. Bronze bust of Beethoven and romantic clock on base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Aziatisch juwelenkastje. 2 deurtjes en 3 laden.
Asian jewelry cabinet. 2 doors and 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5, b 13.5, d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#122H. Heyden“Hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30




