Similar lots by type
-
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#41Capodimonte“Schommelende edeldame”, een beeld uvan veelkleurig porselein.
"Swinging noble lady," a sculpture in Capo Di Monte porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Een secretaire in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.
A secretaire in English style with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 86 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Val Saint LambertTwee grote kelken van kleurloos kristal met een gegraveerd decor van wijnbladeren. Gemerkt met sticker, één kelk is getekend.
A set of two large chalices made of colorless crystal with an engraved decoration of wine leaves. Marked with a sticker, one chalice is signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362Oscar BonnevallePeriod: 1920 - 1993“Dokwerkers”, een tekening, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Bonnevalle.
"Dockworkers", a drawing, mixed media, signed by Bonnevalle.No longer availableDim. 55 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#480Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant 0,70 ct FSI2, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,16 ct. FVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.70 ct FSI2, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.16 ct FVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,41 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#93Een vergulde houten wandversiering in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een allegorie op de muziek. XIXde eeuw.
A gilded wooden wall decoration in Louis XVI style depicting an allegory of music. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#308Een set van zes porseleinen ‘kruidenpotten’ met als opschrift; Opium, Cyanic, Novocaine, Digitalis, Arsenicum en Morfine.
A set of six porcelain 'spice jars' inscribed with; Opium, Cyanic, Novocaine, Digitalis, Arsenicum, and Morphine.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met paarse hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XII/XIX.
‘Standing Nude with Purple Hat’, a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XII/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Hamadun tapijt. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Hamadan carpet. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 242/133 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.
A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.No longer availableDim. 98 x 80 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#19327 munten. 835/1000 zilver: Leopold II, 2 x 2 F, 5 x 1 F, 2 x 50 ct. Albert I, 2 x 2 F, 7 x 1 F, 1x 50 ct. République Française, 1 x 2 F, 1 x 1 F. 6 diverse nikkel (Frankrijk en Nederland).
27 coins. 835/1000 silver: Leopold II, 2 x 2 F, 5 x 1 F, 2 x 50 ct. Albert I, 2 x 2 F, 7 x 1 F, 1 x 50 ct. République Française, 1 x 2 F, 1 x 1 F. 6 various nickel coins (France and the Netherlands).No longer availableDim. 120 g brutoEstimate: € 50 / 80

