Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.

An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.
Dim. 131 cm
SKU: 2708240561.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #513

    A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #571

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #559

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #549

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #481

    Een lot van 6 Oostenrijks en 4 Zweeds vintage porseleinen sierborden. Diverse merken; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.

    A lot of 6 Austrian and 4 Swedish vintage porcelain decorative plates. Various brands; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257
    Jef Jacobs
    Period: 1905-1979

    “Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.

    "Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #737

    Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.

    A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #366

    Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.

    A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.
    Dim. 32 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #387

    Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.

    A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00