Other lots in this auction
-
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#400PhenixEen paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#222Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.
A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#271Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.
A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#216Een art-deco kapstokmeubel met hoedenrek, 2 paraplu/wandelstokhouders en een centraal kofferbankje. In ecru, groen en goudverf beschilderd.
An art-deco coat rack with hat stand, 2 umbrella/walking stick holders, and a central bench. Painted in ecru, green, and gold paint.No longer availableDim. 208 x 125 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#355Een lot van 2 oude plaasteren heiligenbeelden, betreffend Sint Fransiscus en Saint Benoit.
A lot of 2 old plaster statues of saints, depicting St. Francis and St. Benedict.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#690Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.
An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#537Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


