Other lots in this auction
-
#79Henry Brent“Bos -en Rivierlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest and River Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 98 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159David ColPeriod: 1822 - 1900“Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.
"At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#694Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#511Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met figuren en bomen in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with figures and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.
A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


