Other lots in this auction
-
#513Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502Wies PelemanPeriod: 1922 - 2007“Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.
"Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#549Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#481Een lot van 6 Oostenrijks en 4 Zweeds vintage porseleinen sierborden. Diverse merken; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.
A lot of 6 Austrian and 4 Swedish vintage porcelain decorative plates. Various brands; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#737Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#366Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.
A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


