Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.
A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.No longer availableDim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Val Saint LambertEen bruidskelk in kristal van Val Saint Lambert, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A bridal cup in crystal by Val Saint Lambert, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#74“Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.
"Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 103 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#659Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#272Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.No longer availableDim. 46 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#419“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#724Jan De BouvrieEen moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
A modern adjustable table lamp with 2 light points designed by Jan De Bouvrie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.
"Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


