Other lots in this auction
-
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#536Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#102Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.
"Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.No longer availableDim. 68.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#325DelftEen porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#322Jan Baartmans“Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#346Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.
A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#248Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.
A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#432“De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.
"The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


