Other lots in this auction
-
#16Een paar krantenrekjes, waarvan één op wielen, en één met gedreven koperen taferelen.
A pair of newspaper racks, one on wheels, and one featuring embossed copper scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 60 en 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#384Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#377Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.
A large African spherical terracotta jar.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Mathmos LunarEen xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’.
An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, inspired by the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon'.No longer availableDim. h 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#225Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#510Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#144Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.
A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.No longer availableDim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Royal Albert Bone China“Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
"Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180


