Other lots in this auction
-
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een saffier van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#568Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.
Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#195Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#72Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#378Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.
A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#750Artis-HistoriaEen lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#363MarpaEen houten banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Verso ingelegde houttekening met romantisch tafereel.
A wooden banjoline, marked Marpa. On the back, an inlaid wood drawing with a romantic scene.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.
A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰Estimate: € 500 / 700


