Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.
Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.

Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.

An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.
Dim. 131 cm
SKU: 2708240561.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #456

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt in aardetinten.

    A hand-knotted rug in earth tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    “Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #365

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48
    Casterman Sokal

    “Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #542
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Liggend naakt", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #262

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #615

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #111

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #305

    Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.

    A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 128 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More