Other lots in this auction
-
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#708Märklin“3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een Oosters theepotje met drakenmotief.
An Eastern teapot with a dragon motif.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#98Van de PerreEen terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#672Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.
A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#334J Callaert“Vissersboot bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Callaert.
"Fishermen's boat at sunset", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Callaert.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#371Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#411Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Een Duitse WOI Stahlhelm. Bodemvondst.
A German WWI Stahlhelm. Found in the ground.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A crystal vase, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with sticker 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


