Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.

An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.
Dim. 131 cm
SKU: 2708240561.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #340
    Rodania

    Een dameshorloge in originelen doos.

    A ladies' watch in its original box.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #531

    Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.

    An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.
    Dim. 162 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #648

    Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.

    A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #736

    Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.

    An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.
    Dim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #715

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een Franse rapier degen, inscriptie aan de kling. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A French rapier sword, inscription on the blade. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #567
    Mathmos Lunar

    Een xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’.

    An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, inspired by the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon'.
    Dim. h 83 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #439
    Frans Croes

    “Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.

    "Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #337
    Boch La Louvière

    Een terrine-set uit drie delen: soepterrine, groenteterrine en sauskom; decor Rhodia, in blauw en wit.

    A three-piece tureen set: soup tureen, vegetable tureen, and sauce boat; Rhodia decor, in blue and white.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #438

    Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.

    A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00