Other lots in this auction
-
#105Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#226Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen en opzetvitrine. De 2 zuiltjes van het opzetdeel manco.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details and a display cabinet. The two pillars of the upper part are missing.No longer availableDim. 186 x 90 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#344“Mijnheer pastoor”, een portret in gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Marie-Louise ...
"Mr. Pastor," a portrait in mixed media, signed by Marie-Louise ...No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#61Life Like - RivarossiLife-Like locomotief 7940 N FA2 Loco Erie en wagons 7941 N FA2 Dummy Erie, 7923 FB2 Unit en 7 Rivarossi wagons Wagon Hopper 9338.
Life-Like locomotive 7940 N FA2 Loco Erie and wagons 7941 N FA2 Dummy Erie, 7923 FB2 Unit and 7 Rivarossi wagons Wagon Hopper 9338.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#290Vijftien verschillende zilveren ringen, sommige bezet met fantasiestenen en twee met parelmoer.
Fifteen different silver rings, some set with fantasy stones and two with mother of pearl.No longer availableDim. 35,55 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#374Luchter van metaal en kristal. Acht lichtarmen, Régencestijl.
Chandelier made of metal and crystal. Eight light arms, Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 57µ cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#376Een bar/wereldbol, moderne replica in kunststof.
A bar/globe, modern replica in plastic.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#100Moritz GottschalkEen groot drievoudig poppenhuis met vele toebehoren, van oude poppetjes tot meubeltjes en vele kleine accessoires. Omstreeks 1900. Enkele meubeltjes zijn iets recenter van makelij.
A large triple dollhouse with many accessories, from old dolls to furniture and numerous small items. Circa 1900. Some furniture items are more recent in origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 163 x 62 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 3500

