Other lots in this auction
-
#288Jaques AdnetEen paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242‘Stilleven met bloemen en een peer’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Lombaert.
'Still life with flowers and a pear', oil on panel. Signed Lombaert.No longer availableDim. 60/65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Brugge. Kleurenets door Alfred van Neste.
Bruges. Color etching by Alfred van Neste.No longer availableDim. 35/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk, onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil on panel. An expressionist piece, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 65/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?
Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?No longer availableDim. 90/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278LegoEen partij vintage lego bestaande uit een (onvolledige) treinset met zijn originele doos en 3 houten Lego kistjes met schade en vele blokjes.
A collection of vintage Lego including an (incomplete) train set with its original box and 3 wooden Lego crates with damage and many blocks.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 39.5 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een rozentak van smeedijzer, in de stijl van Van Boeckel.
A wrought iron rose branch, in the style of Van Boeckel.No longer availableDim. Lengte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#214Pieter Jan De ClercqPeriod: 1891-1964‘Vrachtschepen op een mistige Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend P. Jan De Clercq.
‘Cargo Ships on a Misty Scheldt’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work, signed P. Jan De Clercq.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

