Other lots in this auction
-
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

