Similar lots by type
-
#41Een spiegel met verguld houten kader en florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#34Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#396“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#395Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219“Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.
"Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#404Vlaamse School“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#447Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119“Interieur”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Interior". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#398Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”
A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#363“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#99H. Bettens“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Jon Baken“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

