Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#92Een antieke houten barometer met gesculpteerde details. Thermometer manco.
An antique wooden barometer with carved details. Thermometer missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95Een vintage analoge telefoon in bakeliet met draaischijf. Onderaan opschrift RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.
A vintage analog telephone in bakelite with rotary dial. Inscription at the bottom reads RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een set van 2 stuks cloisonné bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een bolvaasje, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 pieces of cloisonné consisting of a lidded vase and a spherical vase, both on wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#164LimogesEen lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#153Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#188Boch BelgiumEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Delfts blauwEen blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

