Een Italiaans polychroom aardewerken vaas met decor van een Leeuw en lelie, en floraal decor. Kleine chip aan het glazuur in de bovenrand onder deksel.
Effeenne Pesaro

An Italian polychrome earthenware vase with a decoration of a lion and lily, and floral decoration. Small chip to the glaze on the upper edge under the lid.
Online only
Dim. h 38,5 cm
SKU: 2710250023.
Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #276

    “Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.

    "One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.
    Online only
    Dim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #203

    Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.

    Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 55/70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een oude koperen processiekroontje.

    An old copper procession crown.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #171

    Online only
    Dim. 29/37 & 30/42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311

    Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.

    A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.
    Online only
    Dim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #70

    ‘Winters landschap’ en ‘Marines’. Een lot van drie olieverfschilderijtjes op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.

    "Winter landscape" and "seascapes". A lot of three oil paintings on panel. From the 19th century. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 12/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

    A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265

    Een kleine schemerlamp met een bronzen voet en een glas-in-lood kap in de geest van Tiffany.

    A small table lamp with a bronze base and a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #180

    Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.

    A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    Een betonnen tuinsokkel.

    A concrete garden pedestal.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #181

    ‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    “Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.

    "Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

27 October 2025 22:00