Similar lots by type
-
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing a total of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#254Een lot van vier miniaturen. Twee lijstjes met schade.
A lot of four miniatures. Two frames with damage.No longer availableDim. 8,5/7,5 - 11/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#8Een zilveren pillendoosje met een gedreven decor van rozen. Gemerkt; 800. Met een nettogewicht van 55 gram.
A silver pillbox with a rose decoration. Marked; 800. With a net weight of 55 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 2.5, Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Val Saint-LambertEen lampenvoet van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Getekend en draagt zelfklever. Schakelaar en stekker zijn manco.
A lamp base made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass. Signed and has a sticker. Switch and plug are missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134J. TiboisPeriod: 1838 - 1897”Hollands zicht met bootjes”, een schilderij. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en met naamplaatje J. Tibois, Ec. Holl. 1838-1897.
"Dutch view with boats", a painting, oil on panel, signed and with nameplate J. Tibois, Ec Holl 1838-1897.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488Val Saint LambertEen lot van twaalf geslepen kristallen glazen op voet met gekleurde kelken, 6 groene en 6 roze. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of twelve cut crystal glasses on a foot with colored cups, 6 green and 6 pink. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een opengewerkte penseelvaas, van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt Bao Zhu Li Ji..
An openwork brush pot, made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom Bao Zhu Li Ji.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Royal CopenhagenEen porseleinen schaal met een decor van vogels, Nils Thorsson voor Royal Copenhagen.
A porcelain bowl with a bird motif, designed by Nils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Capodimonte.Een grote porseleinen dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte, met vele personages in het decor naar de Italiaanse barok.
A large porcelain lidded vase, marked Capodimonte at the bottom, adorned with numerous figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#575Een Art-Deco piëdestal, met blauwe glazen paneeltjes in de kraag. Met ouderdomspatina.
An Art Deco plant stand, featuring blue glass panels in the collar. With signs of age.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384‘Heidezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Heidezicht', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 75-90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

