Other lots in this auction
-
#179Een lot van 2 handspiegeltjes, 1 houtgesculpteerd en 1 in messing naar art-nouveau voorbeeld.
A lot of 2 handheld mirrors, one wood carved and one in brass in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74Daum FranceEen vierkante gegoten kleurloos kristallen vaas. Twee beschadigingen aan de onderhoeken. Gesigneerd.
A square molded colorless crystal vase. Two damages to the bottom corners. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234Een afwerpstang, een deel van het gewei van een Edelhert.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15LestradeEen vintage “Stéréoscope Lestrade” in originele doos. Medio 1960.
A vintage "Stéréoscope Lestrade" in original box. Mid-1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only

