Other lots in this auction
-
#273Kaiser W. GermanyEen wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm -
#247Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een design houten vloerlamp in geometrisch design op metalen voet.
A designer wooden floor lamp in geometric design on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Een steelpan in verzilverd metaal op een onderstel met warmhouder. 5 delen.
A saucepan in silver-plated metal on a stand with a warmer. 5 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Genuine Staffordshire CeramicsEen lot van 2 porseleinen plaquettes met floraal decor. Gemerkt Genuine Staffordshire Ceramics by Harleigh China Co.
A lot of 2 porcelain plaques with floral decoration. Marked Genuine Staffordshire Ceramics by Harleigh China Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#6Een kristallen dekselpot met geslepen wijnranken en verzilverd deksel. Randschade aan het kristal.
A crystal covered jar with cut wine branches and a silver-plated lid. Damage to the crystal rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#179Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

