Similar lots by type
-
#47
Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#10
Een 19e eeuws lampetstel bestaande uit een kan, een kom en een kammenbakje, onderaan gemerkt C.T., schilferschade aan de onderkant van de kom.
A 19th century wash set consisting of a pitcher, a bowl, and a comb tray, marked C.T. at the bottom, with chipped damage on the underside of the bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#122Boch Keramis
Een set van 4 borden met verschillende volkse scénes, Boch Keramis, nrs. 5-6-9-10.
A set of 4 plates with different folk scenes, Boch Keramis, nos. 5-6-9-10.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#223
Een lot van Satsuma en Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaasje, een bord en 2 wierrookbranders.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#34
Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#241
Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#225
Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#186
Een lot van Doorniks porselein bestaande uit 5 bordjes e, 5 kommetjes. 1 kommetje heeft een gaatje in de bodem.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#79
Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#50
Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#156
Een Chinees blauw-wit vaasje, aan de kraag gerestaureerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A Chinese blue and white vase, restored at the neck, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 500.00 €Dim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#123
Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#157Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lotje van 2 Hummeltjes, nr 68, jongen met lammetje en nr 112/1, meisje op het hek waarvan het handvat van het mandje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
A pair of Hummel figurines, lot number 68, boy with lamb and lot number 112/1, girl on fence with broken/missing handle of the basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#226
Een lot van 8 borden waaronder Delfts blauw, Makkum, Maestricht en andere. 1 bord heeft haarlijnscheuren.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#31
Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#80Satsuma
Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#127Lladro
‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#233
Een lot van 4 porselein en aardewerk vazen waaronder: een aardewerken schenkkan van Franse makelij, een faiènce dekselvaas, een aardewerken dekselvaas met bloemen en vogels in het decor en een porseleinen blauw-witte vaas met florale motieven.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153Lladro
Een lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#32Bequet, Quaregnon
Een lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma servies. 12-delig, bestaande uit theekopjes en schoteltjes in originele koffer.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set. 12 pieces, consisting of tea cups and saucers in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#7
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#220Limoges France
Een tafellamp met floraal decor met porceleinen voet van Limoges.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#176
Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#614Matthyssens
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#35
Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#85
Een glazen Art Deco schaaltje.
A glass Art Deco bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#14
Een laat 19e eeuwse opaline vaas met geëmailleerde motieven.
A late 19th-century opaline vase with enameled motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#111Vinco
Een lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#1
Een witte antieke waterkruik met bloemenmotief in reliëf.
A white antique water pitcher with a raised flower motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#51
Een wijwatervat in biscuit, gepolychromeerd.
A holy water font in biscuit, polychromed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#16
Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24Roemer
Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#184
Een kristalglazen mandje met geslepen decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 14 x 14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#170
Een peper- en zoutvatje in een chromé boot. In art-deco stijl. Het zoutvatje in gescheurd.
A salt and pepper shaker set in a chrome boat. In Art Deco style. The salt shaker is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 7 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 10/20