Similar lots by type
-
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#264Noritake
Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30/40 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#53Kaiser w. Germany
Een porseleinen vaas van Kaiser met een decor van bloemen aan een tak en een vogel.
A porcelain vase by Kaiser decorated with flowers on a branch and a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 287.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#241
Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#83
Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#60
Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#253Marines
Een blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#54
‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#242
Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#82
Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#111
Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#91Delft
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#126
Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#63Bassano, Italy
Een vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#195
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#208
Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 32 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 120 x 107 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#11
Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#29
Een vintage Mecopta microscoop in een draagkoker, Czechoslovakia.
A vintage Mecopta microscope in a carrying case, Czechoslovakia.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#255
Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25