Similar lots by type
-
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#154LimogesEen Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#141Een groot lot naslagwerken over kunst. Einde XXste, begin XXIste eeuw. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto enz.
A large lot of reference books on art. End of the 20th, beginning of the 21st century. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#235Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#103LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfum potjes en flesjes met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume pots and bottles with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Société Céramique Maestricht“L’Union Fait La Force”, Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van Koning Leopold II en Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes.
"Strength Lies in Unity", A lot of 2 porcelain plates depicting King Leopold II and Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#136Een groot lot boeken over kunst en antiek. “Het Impressionisme en het Fauvisme in België”, “De Bourgondische Nederlanden” , “Het Bezielde Landschap” (Mercator). “Kunstbeeld in Vlaanderen Vandaag” (Lannoo), America, bruid van de zon” (Imschoot Books), “Meesters van het Engelse Landschap” (Atrium) e.v.a.
A large lot of books on art and antiques. Including "Impressionism and Fauvism in Belgium", "The Burgundian Netherlands", "The Animated Landscape" (Mercator), "Art In Flanders Today" (Lannoo), "America, Bride of the Sun" (Imschoot Books), "Masters of the English Landscape" (Atrium), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.
A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.
A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Royal Doulton‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.
'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#91Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.
A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SignoretEen aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Pichet en faïence à glaçure bleue. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#20Val Saint-LambertEen gestileerde uil van geslepen kristal, uitgegeven voor Schippers Welzijn. Kleine schilfer. Gemerkt.
A stylized owl made of cut crystal, issued for Schippers Welzijn. Small chip. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#203Em. Vereecken“Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895
"View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#228Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Een tinnen vide-poche met afbeelding van een vissersvrouw, vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pewter vide-poche depicting a fisherwoman, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 18 cm

