Other lots in this auction
-
#367Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#256Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.
An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 81 x 52cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#678Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#11PH Zilcken‘Le peintre de la mer du nord’, Een map met etsen door PHh Zilcken naar de werken van H. W. Mesdag.
'Le peintre de la mer du nord', A folder with etchings by Ph. Zilcken after the works of H.W. Mesdag.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een 18 karaats roze gouden ketting met roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een parel. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat pink gold necklace with a pink gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a pearl. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#89“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#463Een modern kunstwerk van gepolijst zandsteen.
A modern work of art in polished sandstone.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#132Georges Teugels“Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.
“Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#442Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
“Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#38Een paar plafonnières in gehamerd geel koper en geslepen kristallen coupes. Het elektrisch gedeelte ontbreekt.
A pair of ceiling lamps in hammered yellow copper and cut crystal sections. The electrical part is missing.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

